Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Mrs J. Clark

Head Teacher, Assessment, School Council and Safeguarding Leader

 

Mrs R. Tidiman -Maternity Leave

Deputy Head Teacher, Teaching and Learning Leader, Assessment Leader, School Council, EYFS outdoor learning leader, EVC leader and Student and Parent Leader

 

Mrs L. Patmore

SENCO, Head of Pastoral Care , Deputy Safeguarding Leader and Enhanced Provision Leader

 

SLT

Healthy Schools, SMSC and PHSE Leader

 

Year 2

Miss D. Hill

Year 2 Class Teacher, Year 2 Leader , Literacy Leader

 

Miss K. Wakeford

Year 2 Class Teacher and Computing and PE Leader

 

Year 1

Miss M Porter

Year 1 Class Teacher, Year 1 Leader, Numeracy Subject Leader and Lego Leader

 

Mrs.S. Lees

Year 1 Class Teacher

 

Reception

 

Mrs A. Piggot

Reception Class Teacher, Music and RE Leader

 

Miss K. McKeon

Reception Class Teacher, EYFS Leader, Topic leader and Display leader

 

Miss. K. Graham

Reception Class Teacher and NQT

 

 

Nursery

Mrs K. Attwood

Nursery Class Teacher, Nursery Leader and Science Leader

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs L. Pilgrim - Maternity Leave

 

Mrs A. Hutchinson- Maternity Leave

 

Support Staff

Mrs D. Briggs - SENCO Assistant

 

Mrs L. Moore - Family Support Worker

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs G. Lazaro - Nursery

 

Mrs M. Bolton- Nursery /Year 2

 

Mrs J. Gibbins - Reception

 

Mrs T. Murphy - Reception

 

Mrs L. Scott - Reception

 

Miss Ely- Reception/ ASD Champion

 

Miss S. Knight - Year 1

 

Mrs C. Massey - Year 1

 

Miss G. Rose -Year 1

 

Mrs. F. Summerfield -Year 1

 

Mrs S. Rayner - Year 2

 

Mrs K. Emmons - Year 2

 

Mrs F. Thomas - Year 2

 

Miss C. Bradley- Year 2

 

Mrs J.Tungate- Year 2

 

Mrs K. Mabey -Year 2

 

The Arc (Enhanced Provision for SEMH)

Mrs L. Patmore - Teacher
 

Mrs J. Swain - Teaching assistant

 

Mrs M. Robinson - Teaching assistant

 

Office Staff

Mrs P. Einchcomb - Office Manager

 

Mrs L. Jones - Office Assistant

 

Mrs T. Merryfield - Office Assistant

 

Mr C. Cousens - Site Manager

 

Midday Supervisor

Miss K. Thorogood

 

Middays

Mrs S. Clelland

 

Mrs C. Macariu

 

Mrs P. Mason

 

Mrs.S. Steward

 

Miss M. Moloney

 

Miss J. O'Keefe

 

Play Leader-

 

FirstAid Midday Assistant

Mrs D. Moth

 

SEN Middays

Miss K. Moore

 

Mrs. G. Brown

 

Mrs F. Summerfield

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs P. Coote - Cook/Kitchen Manager

 

Miss T. Whale - Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs S. Tharby - Kitchen Assistant

 

 

 


Top